This set contains all bolts, nuts & washers for a Prusa Mendel.

M3:
22 pcs - M3x10 cap screw
16 pcs - M3x25 cap screw 
4   pcs - M3x40 cap screw
40 pcs - M3 nut
70 pcs - M3 washer
2   pcs - M3 set screw  
M8: 
83 pcs - M8 regular nut 
93 pcs - M8 washer
6   pcs - M8x30 fender washers

M4: 
2 pcs - M4x20 cap screw 
2 pcs - M4 washer
2 pcs - M4 regular nut
Note 1: The extruder hardware set is not included; Wade's extruder hardware can be purchase separately from A2APrinter Extruder Parts.
Note 2: There are extra bolts, nuts, and washers in each package.

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: